Search for Taxon: "Boophis lichenoides"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Boophinae
Genus: Boophis
Species: Boophis lichenoides
Synonym: Boophis lichenoides Vallan, Glaw, Andreone, and Cadle, 1998