Search for Taxon: "Boophis brachychir"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Boophinae
Genus: Boophis
Species: Boophis brachychir
Synonym: Boophis brachychir Glaw and Vences, 1992
Synonym: Boophis (Boophis) brachychir Glaw and Vences, 2006