Search for Taxon: "Bombina variegata"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Genus: Bombina
Species: Bombina pachypus
Synonym: Bombina variegata pachypus Mertens and Müller, 1928
Species: Bombina variegata
Synonym: Bombina variegata Mertens, 1928
Synonym: Bombina variegata variegata Mertens and Müller, 1928
Synonym: Bombina variegata csikii Mertens and Müller, 1928
Synonym: Bombina variegata kolombatovici Mertens and Müller, 1928
Synonym: Bombina variegata gracilis Bolkay, 1929
Synonym: Bombina variegata scabra Müller, 1940
Synonym: Bombina (Bombina) variegata Tian and Hu, 1985