Search for Taxon: "Batrachylodes"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Genus: Cornufer
Synonym: Batrachylodes Boulenger, 1887
Species: Cornufer elegans
Synonym: Batrachylodes elegans Brown and Parker, 1970
Synonym: Cornufer (Batrachylodes) elegans Brown, Siler, Richards, Diesmos, and Cannatella, 2015
Species: Cornufer exedrus
Synonym: Cornufer (Batrachylodes) exedrus   Travers, Richards, Broadhead, and Brown, 2018
Species: Cornufer gigas
Synonym: Batrachylodes gigas Brown and Parker, 1970
Synonym: Cornufer (Batrachylodes) gigas Brown, Siler, Richards, Diesmos, and Cannatella, 2015
Species: Cornufer mediodiscus
Synonym: Batrachylodes mediodiscus Brown and Parker, 1970
Synonym: Cornufer (Batrachylodes) mediodiscus Brown, Siler, Richards, Diesmos, and Cannatella, 2015
Species: Cornufer minutus
Synonym: Batrachylodes minutus Brown and Parker, 1970
Species: Cornufer montanus
Synonym: Batrachylodes montanus Brown and Parker, 1970
Synonym: Cornufer (Batrachylodes) montanus Brown, Siler, Richards, Diesmos, and Cannatella, 2015
Species: Cornufer trossulus
Synonym: Batrachylodes trossulus Brown and Myers, 1949
Synonym: Cornufer (Batrachylodes) trossulus Brown, Siler, Richards, Diesmos, and Cannatella, 2015
Species: Cornufer vertebralis
Synonym: Batrachylodes vertebralis Boulenger, 1887
Synonym: Cornufer (Batrachylodes) vertebralis Brown, Siler, Richards, Diesmos, and Cannatella, 2015
Species: Cornufer wolfi
Synonym: Batrachylodes wolfi Brown and Parker, 1970
Synonym: Cornufer (Batrachylodes) wolfi Brown, Siler, Richards, Diesmos, and Cannatella, 2015