Search for Taxon: "Barycholos"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Brachycephaloidea
Subfamily: Holoadeninae
Genus: Barycholos
Synonym: Barycholos Heyer, 1969
Species: Barycholos pulcher
Synonym: Barycholos pulcher Heyer, 1969
Species: Barycholos ternetzi
Synonym: Barycholos savagei Lynch, 1980
Synonym: Barycholos ternetzi Caramaschi and Pombal, 2001
Species: Niceforonia mantipus
Synonym: Barycholos mantipus Lynch, 1973