Search for Taxon: "Babina"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Ranidae
Genus: Babina
Synonym: Babina Thompson, 1912
Synonym: Babina Van Denburgh, 1912
Species: Babina holsti
Synonym: Babina holsti Thompson, 1912
Synonym: Rana (Babina) holsti Nakamura and Ueno, 1963
Species: Babina subaspera
Synonym: Babina subaspera Thompson, 1912
Synonym: Rana (Babina) subaspera Nakamura and Ueno, 1963
Genus: Nidirana
Species: Nidirana adenopleura
Synonym: Babina adenopleura Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Babina caldwelli Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Nidirana chapaensis
Synonym: Babina chapaensis Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Nidirana daunchina
Synonym: Babina daunchina Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Nidirana hainanensis
Synonym: Babina hainanensis Frost, 2010
Species: Nidirana lini
Synonym: Babina lini Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Nidirana okinavana
Synonym: Babina psaltes Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Babina okinavana Frost, 2007
Synonym: Babina okinavana Fei, Ye, and Jiang, 2010
Species: Nidirana pleuraden
Synonym: Babina pleuraden Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006