Search for Taxon: "Austrochaperina"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Asterophryinae
Genus: Austrochaperina
Synonym: Austrochaperina Fry, 1912
Species: Austrochaperina adamantina
Synonym: Austrochaperina adamantina Zweifel, 2000
Species: Austrochaperina adelphe
Synonym: Austrochaperina adelphe Zweifel, 2000
Species: Austrochaperina alexanderi
Synonym: Austrochaperina alexanderi Günther, Richards, and Dahl, 2014
Species: Austrochaperina aquilonia
Synonym: Austrochaperina aquilonia Zweifel, 2000
Species: Austrochaperina archboldi
Synonym: Austrochaperina archboldi Zweifel, 2000
Species: Austrochaperina blumi
Synonym: Austrochaperina blumi Zweifel, 2000
Species: Austrochaperina brevipes
Synonym: Austrochaperina brevipes Zweifel, 2000
Species: Austrochaperina fryi
Synonym: Austrochaperina brevipes Fry, 1915
Synonym: Austrochaperina fryi Zweifel, 2000
Species: Austrochaperina gracilipes
Synonym: Austrochaperina gracilipes Fry, 1912
Synonym: Austrochaperina gracilipes Zweifel, 2000
Species: Austrochaperina hooglandi
Synonym: Austrochaperina hooglandi Zweifel, 2000
Species: Austrochaperina kosarek
Synonym: Austrochaperina kosarek Zweifel, 2000
Species: Austrochaperina laurae
Synonym: Austrochaperina laurae Günther, Richards, and Dahl, 2014
Species: Austrochaperina macrorhyncha
Synonym: Austrochaperina macrorhyncha Zweifel, 2000
Species: Austrochaperina mehelyi
Synonym: Austrochaperina mehelyi Zweifel, 2000
Species: Austrochaperina minutissima
Synonym: Austrochaperina minutissima Günther, 2009
Species: Austrochaperina novaebritanniae
Synonym: Austrochaperina novaebritanniae Zweifel, 2000
Species: Austrochaperina palmipes
Synonym: Austrochaperina palmipes Zweifel, 2000
Species: Austrochaperina parkeri
Synonym: Austrochaperina parkeri Zweifel, 2000
Species: Austrochaperina pluvialis
Synonym: Austrochaperina pluvialis Zweifel, 2000
Species: Austrochaperina polysticta
Synonym: Austrochaperina polysticta Zweifel, 2000
Species: Austrochaperina punctata
Synonym: Austrochaperina punctata Günther, 2017
Species: Austrochaperina robusta
Synonym: Austrochaperina robusta Fry, 1912
Synonym: Austrochaperina robusta Zweifel, 2000
Species: Austrochaperina rudolfarndti
Synonym: Austrochaperina  rudolfarndti  Günther, 2017
Species: Austrochaperina septentrionalis
Synonym: Austrochaperina septentrionalis Allison and Kraus, 2003
Species: Austrochaperina yelaensis
Synonym: Austrochaperina yelaensis Zweifel, 2000
Species: Cophixalus ornatus
Synonym: Austrochaperina ornata Fry, 1912
Genus: Copiula
Species: Copiula derongo
Synonym: Austrochaperina derongo Zweifel, 2000
Species: Copiula guttata
Synonym: Austrochaperina guttata Zweifel, 2000
Species: Copiula rivularis
Synonym: Austrochaperina rivularis Zweifel, 2000