Search for Taxon: "Atelopus varius"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Atelopus
Species: Atelopus certus
Synonym: Atelopus varius certus Dunn, 1931
Species: Atelopus cruciger
Synonym: Atelopus varius cruciger Dunn, 1931
Species: Atelopus elegans
Synonym: Atelopus varius elegans Cochran and Goin, 1970
Species: Atelopus glyphus
Synonym: Atelopus varius glyphus Dunn, 1931
Species: Atelopus subornatus
Synonym: Atelopus varius subornatus Cochran and Goin, 1970
Species: Atelopus varius
Synonym: Atelopus varius Stannius, 1856
Synonym: Atelopus varius Keferstein, 1867
Synonym: Atelopus varius var. maculatus Peters, 1873
Synonym: Atelopus varius varius Dunn, 1931
Synonym: Atelopus varius maculatus Dunn, 1931
Synonym: Atelopus varius loomisi Taylor, 1952
Synonym: Atelopus varius ambulatorius Taylor, 1952
Synonym: Atelopus varius bibroni Cochran and Goin, 1970
Species: Atelopus vogli
Synonym: Atelopus varius vogli Peters, 1952
Species: Atelopus zeteki
Synonym: Atelopus varius zeteki Dunn, 1933