Search for Taxon: "Atelopus spumarius"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Atelopus
Species: Atelopus andinus
Synonym: Atelopus spumarius andinus Rivero, 1968
Species: Atelopus barbotini
Synonym: Atelopus spumarius barbotini Lescure, 1981
Species: Atelopus hoogmoedi
Synonym: Atelopus spumarius hoogmoedi Lescure, Grenand, and Grenand, 1980
Species: Atelopus pulcher
Synonym: Atelopus spumarius pulcher Henle, 1992
Species: Atelopus spumarius
Synonym: Atelopus spumarius Cope, 1871
Synonym: Atelopus spumarius spumarius Rivero, 1968