Search for Taxon: "Atelopus pulcher"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Atelopus
Species: Atelopus andinus
Synonym: Atelopus pulcher andinus Peters, 1973
Species: Atelopus hoogmoedi
Synonym: Atelopus pulcher hoogmoedi Lescure, 1974
Species: Atelopus pulcher
Synonym: Atelopus pulcher Boulenger, 1894
Synonym: Atelopus pulcher pulcher Peters, 1973
Synonym: Atelopus pulcher Gascon, 1989