Search for Taxon: "Atelopus mittermeieri"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Atelopus
Species: Atelopus mittermeieri
Synonym: Atelopus mittermeieri Acosta-Galvis, Rueda-Almonacid, Velásquez-Álvarez, Sánchez-Pacheco, and Peña-Prieto, 2006