Search for Taxon: "Atelopus ignescens"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Atelopus
Species: Atelopus exiguus
Synonym: Atelopus ignescens exigua Rivero, 1963
Species: Atelopus ignescens
Synonym: Atelopus ignescens Jiménez de la Espada, 1875
Species: Atelopus subornatus
Synonym: Atelopus ignescens subornatus Rivero, 1965