Search for Taxon: "Atelognathus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Genus: Atelognathus
Synonym: Atelognathus Lynch, 1978
Species: Atelognathus ceii
Synonym: Atelognathus ceii Basso, 1998
Species: Atelognathus nitoi
Synonym: Atelognathus nitoi Lynch, 1978
Species: Atelognathus patagonicus
Synonym: Atelognathus patagonicus Lynch, 1978
Species: Atelognathus praebasalticus
Synonym: Atelognathus praebasalticus Lynch, 1978
Synonym: Atelognathus praebasalticus agilis Cei, 1987
Synonym: Atelognathus praebasalticus dobeslawi Cei, 1987
Synonym: Atelognathus praebasalticus luisi Cei, 1987
Species: Atelognathus reverberii
Synonym: Atelognathus reverberii Lynch, 1978
Species: Atelognathus salai
Synonym: Atelognathus salai Cei, 1984
Synonym: Atelognathus jeinimenensis Meriggio, Veloso, Young, and Nuñez, 2004
Species: Atelognathus solitarius
Synonym: Atelognathus solitarius Lynch, 1978
Species: Chaltenobatrachus grandisonae
Synonym: Atelognathus grandisonae Lynch, 1978