Search for Taxon: "Asterophrys"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Asterophryinae
Species: Aphantophryne pansa
Synonym: Asterophrys pansa pansa Loveridge, 1948
Genus: Asterophrys
Synonym: Asterophrys Tschudi, 1838
Species: Asterophrys eurydactyla
Synonym: Asterophrys eurydactyla Rivera, Kraus, Allison, and Butler, 2017
Species: Asterophrys foja
Synonym: Asterophrys foja Rivera, Kraus, Allison, and Butler, 2017
Species: Asterophrys leucopus
Synonym: Asterophrys leucopus Richards, Johnston, and Burton, 1994
Species: Asterophrys marani
Synonym: Asterophrys marani — Rivera, Kraus, Allison, and Butler, 2017
Species: Asterophrys pullifer
Synonym: Asterophrys pullifer Rivera, Kraus, Allison, and Butler, 2017
Species: Asterophrys slateri
Synonym: Asterophrys slateri Loveridge, 1955
Synonym: Asterophrys slateri — Rivera, Kraus, Allison, and Butler, 2017
Species: Asterophrys turpicola
Synonym: Asterophrys turpicola Tschudi, 1838
Synonym: Asterophrys turpicola Gadow, 1901
Synonym: Asterophrys leopoldi De Witte, 1930
Synonym: Asterophrys steini Ahl, 1932
Species: Callulops boettgeri
Synonym: Asterophrys boettgeri Parker, 1934
Species: Callulops doriae
Synonym: Asterophrys doriae Parker, 1934
Species: Callulops dubius
Synonym: Asterophrys dubia Parker, 1934
Species: Callulops fuscus
Synonym: Asterophrys amboinensis Parker, 1934
Synonym: Asterophrys fusca Parker, 1934
Species: Callulops microtis
Synonym: Asterophrys microtis Parker, 1934
Species: Callulops robustus
Synonym: Asterophrys robusta Parker, 1934
Species: Callulops wilhelmanus
Synonym: Asterophrys pansa wilhelmana Loveridge, 1948
Synonym: Asterophrys wilhelmana Zweifel, 1956
Species: Hylophorbus rufescens
Synonym: Asterophrys rufescens Parker, 1934
Species: Mantophryne louisiadensis
Synonym: Asterophrys louisiadensis Parker, 1934
Species: Xenorhina bouwensi
Synonym: Asterophrys bouwensi Parker, 1934
Species: Xenorhina minima
Synonym: Asterophrys minima Parker, 1934
Synonym: Asterophrys pansa minima Loveridge, 1948
Species: Xenorhina oxycephala
Synonym: Asterophrys oxycephala Parker, 1934
Synonym: Asterophrys oxycephala Loveridge, 1948
Species: Xenorhina similis
Synonym: Asterophrys similis Zweifel, 1956
Superfamily: Myobatrachoidea
Species: Lechriodus melanopyga
Synonym: Asterophrys melanopyga Doria, 1875