Search for Taxon: "Ascaphus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Ascaphidae
Genus: Ascaphus
Synonym: Ascaphus Stejneger, 1899
Species: Ascaphus montanus
Synonym: Ascaphus truei montanus Mittleman and Myers, 1949
Synonym: Ascaphus montanus Nielson, Lohman, and Sullivan, 2001
Species: Ascaphus truei
Synonym: Ascaphus truei Stejneger, 1899
Synonym: Ascaphus truei truei Mittleman and Myers, 1949
Synonym: Ascaphus truei californicus Mittleman and Myers, 1949