Search for Taxon: "Aplastodiscus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Cophomantinae
Genus: Aplastodiscus
Synonym: Aplastodiscus Lutz, 1950
Species: Aplastodiscus albofrenatus
Synonym: Aplastodiscus albofrenatus Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Aplastodiscus albosignatus
Synonym: Aplastodiscus callipygius Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Synonym: Aplastodiscus albosignatus Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Aplastodiscus arildae
Synonym: Aplastodiscus arildae Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Aplastodiscus cavicola
Synonym: Aplastodiscus cavicola Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Aplastodiscus cochranae
Synonym: Aplastodiscus cochranae Garcia, Caramaschi, and Kwet, 2001
Species: Aplastodiscus ehrhardti
Synonym: Aplastodiscus ehrhardti Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Aplastodiscus eugenioi
Synonym: Aplastodiscus eugenioi Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Aplastodiscus flumineus
Synonym: Aplastodiscus flumineus Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Aplastodiscus ibirapitanga
Synonym: Aplastodiscus ibirapitanga Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Aplastodiscus leucopygius
Synonym: Aplastodiscus leucopygius Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Aplastodiscus lutzorum
Synonym: Aplastodiscus lutzorum Berneck, Giaretta, Brandão, Cruz, and Haddad, 2017
Species: Aplastodiscus musicus
Synonym: Aplastodiscus musicus Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Aplastodiscus perviridis
Synonym: Aplastodiscus perviridis Lutz, 1950
Species: Aplastodiscus sibilatus
Synonym: Aplastodiscus sibilatus Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Aplastodiscus weygoldti
Synonym: Aplastodiscus weygoldti Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005