Search for Taxon: "Aphantophryne"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Asterophryinae
Genus: Aphantophryne
Synonym: Aphantophryne Fry, 1917
Species: Aphantophryne minuta
Synonym: Aphantophryne minuta Zweifel and Parker, 1989
Species: Aphantophryne nana
Synonym: Aphantophryne nana — Rivera, Kraus, Allison, and Butler, 2017
Species: Aphantophryne pansa
Synonym: Aphantophryne pansa Fry, 1917
Synonym: Aphantophryne pansa Zweifel and Parker, 1989
Species: Aphantophryne parkeri
Synonym: Aphantophryne parkeri Rivera, Kraus, Allison, and Butler, 2017
Species: Aphantophryne sabini
Synonym: Aphantophryne sabini Zweifel and Parker, 1989