Search for Taxon: "Aparasphenodon"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Lophyohylinae
Genus: Aparasphenodon
Synonym: Aparasphenodon Miranda-Ribeiro, 1920
Species: Aparasphenodon arapapa
Synonym: Aparasphenodon arapapa Pimenta, Napoli, and Haddad, 2009
Species: Aparasphenodon bokermanni
Synonym: Aparasphenodon bokermanni Pombal, 1993
Species: Aparasphenodon brunoi
Synonym: Aparasphenodon brunoi Miranda-Ribeiro, 1920
Synonym: Aparasphenodon apicalis Miranda-Ribeiro, 1926
Synonym: Aparasphenodon brunoi Carvalho, 1941
Synonym: Corthomantis (Aparasphenodon) brunoi Lutz, 1954
Synonym: Aparasphenodon adspersus Goin, 1961
Species: Aparasphenodon pomba
Synonym: Aparasphenodon pomba Assis, Santana, Silva, Quintela, and Feio, 2013
Species: Aparasphenodon venezolanus
Synonym: Aparasphenodon venezolanus Trueb, 1970