Search for Taxon: "Aneides lugubris"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Caudata
Subfamily: Plethodontinae
Genus: Aneides
Species: Aneides lugubris
Synonym: Aneides lugubris Baird, 1851
Synonym: Aneides lugubris lugubris Van Denburgh, 1905
Synonym: Aneides lugubris farallonensis Grinnell and Camp, 1917
Synonym: Aneides (Aneides) lugubris Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012