Search for Taxon: "Aneides flavipunctatus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Caudata
Subfamily: Plethodontinae
Genus: Aneides
Species: Aneides flavipunctatus
Synonym: Aneides flavipunctatus Storer, 1925
Synonym: Aneides flavipunctatus flavipunctatus Myers and Maslin, 1948
Synonym: Aneides (Aneides) flavipunctatus Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Species: Aneides niger
Synonym: Aneides flavipunctatus niger Myers and Maslin, 1948