Search for Taxon: "Anaxyrus woodhousii"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Anaxyrus
Species: Anaxyrus woodhousii
Synonym: Anaxyrus woodhousii Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Anaxyrus woodhousii australis Frost, McDiarmid, and Mendelson, 2008
Synonym: Anaxyrus woodhousii woodhousii Frost, McDiarmid, and Mendelson, 2008
Synonym: Bufo (Anaxyrus) woodhousii Fouquette and Dubois, 2014
Synonym: Bufo (Anaxyrus) woodhousii woodhousii Fouquette and Dubois, 2014
Synonym: Bufo (Anaxyrus) woodhousii australis Fouquette and Dubois, 2014