Search for Taxon: "Anaxyrus mexicanus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Anaxyrus
Species: Anaxyrus mexicanus
Synonym: Anaxyrus mexicanus Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, and Green, 2006
Synonym: Bufo (Anaxyrus) mexicanus Fouquette and Dubois, 2014