Search for Taxon: "Anaxyrus debilis"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Anaxyrus
Species: Anaxyrus debilis
Synonym: Anaxyrus debilis Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Anaxyrus debilis debilis Frost, McDiarmid, and Mendelson, 2008
Synonym: Anaxyrus debilis insidior Frost, McDiarmid, and Mendelson, 2008
Synonym: Bufo (Anaxyrus) debilis Fouquette and Dubois, 2014