Search for Taxon: "Anaxyrus boreas"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Anaxyrus
Species: Anaxyrus boreas
Synonym: Anaxyrus boreas Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Anaxyrus boreas boreas Frost, McDiarmid, and Mendelson, 2008
Synonym: Anaxyrus boreas halophilus Frost, McDiarmid, and Mendelson, 2008
Synonym: Bufo (Anaxyrus) boreas Fouquette and Dubois, 2014
Synonym: Bufo (Anaxyrus) boreas boreas Fouquette and Dubois, 2014
Synonym: Bufo (Anaxyrus) boreas halophilus Fouquette and Dubois, 2014