Search for Taxon: "Anaxyrus americanus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Anaxyrus
Species: Anaxyrus americanus
Synonym: Anaxyrus americanus Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Anaxyrus americanus americanus Frost, McDiarmid, and Mendelson, 2008
Synonym: Anaxyrus americanus charlesmithi Frost, McDiarmid, and Mendelson, 2008
Synonym: Bufo (Anaxyrus) americanus americanus Fouquette and Dubois, 2014
Synonym: Bufo (Anaxyrus) americanus charlesmithi Fouquette and Dubois, 2014