Search for Taxon: "Amphiuma"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Caudata
Genus: Amphiuma
Synonym: Amphiuma Garden in Smith, 1821
Species: Amphiuma means
Synonym: Amphiuma means Garden in Smith, 1821
Synonym: Amphiuma didactylum Cuvier, 1827
Synonym: Amphiuma didactylum Wagler, 1830
Synonym: Amphiuma means Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Amphiuma means means Goin, 1938
Species: Amphiuma pholeter
Synonym: Amphiuma pholeter Neill, 1964
Species: Amphiuma tridactylum
Synonym: Amphiuma tridactylum Cuvier, 1827
Synonym: Amphiuma tridactyla Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Amphiuma means tridactylum Goin, 1938
Synonym: Amphiuma tridactylum Baker, 1947
Species: Cryptobranchus alleganiensis
Synonym: Amphiuma (Menopoma) gigantea Van der Hoeven, 1833