Search for Taxon: "Amnirana"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Ranidae
Genus: Amnirana
Synonym: Amnirana Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Amnirana Channing, 2001
Species: Amnirana albolabris
Synonym: Rana (Amnirana) longipes Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Rana (Amnirana) albolabris Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Amnirana albolabris Channing, 2001
Synonym: Amnirana longipes Channing, 2001
Synonym: Amnirana longipes Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Amnirana amnicola
Synonym: Rana (Amnirana) amnicola Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Amnirana amnicola Channing, 2001
Synonym: Amnirana amnicola Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Amnirana asperrima
Synonym: Rana (Amnirana) asperrima Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Amnirana asperrima Channing, 2001
Synonym: Amnirana asperrima Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Amnirana darlingi
Synonym: Rana (Amnirana) darlingi Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Amnirana darlingi Channing, 2001
Synonym: Amnirana darlingi Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Amnirana fonensis
Synonym: Amnirana fonensis Rödel and Bangoura, 2004
Synonym: Amnirana fonensis Fei, Ye, and Jiang, 2010
Species: Amnirana galamensis
Synonym: Amnirana galamensis Channing, 2001
Synonym: Amnirana galamensis Fei, Ye, and Jiang, 2010
Species: Amnirana lemairei
Synonym: Rana (Amnirana) lemairei Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Amnirana lemairii Channing, 2001
Synonym: Amnirana lemairei Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Amnirana lepus
Synonym: Rana (Amnirana) lepus Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Amnirana lepus Channing, 2001
Species: Amnirana nicobariensis
Synonym: Amnirana nicobariensis Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Amnirana occidentalis
Synonym: Rana (Amnirana) occidentalis Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Amnirana occidentalis Channing, 2001
Species: Amnirana parkeriana
Synonym: Rana (Amnirana) parkeriana Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Amnirana parkeriana Channing, 2001