Search for Taxon: "Amietia"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Cacosterninae
Genus: Amietia
Synonym: Amietia Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Amietia Channing, 2001
Species: Amietia angolensis
Synonym: Amietia angolensis Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Amietia chapini
Synonym: Amietia amieti Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Amietia chapini  Channing, Dehling, Lötters, and Ernst, 2016
Species: Amietia delalandii
Synonym: Amietia dracomontana Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Amietia quecketti Channing and Baptista, 2013
Synonym: Amietia delalandii  Channing, Dehling, Lötters, and Ernst, 2016
Species: Amietia desaegeri
Synonym: Amietia desaegeri Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Amietia fuscigula
Synonym: Amietia fuscigula Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Amietia hymenopus
Synonym: Amietia hymenopus Channing, 2015
Species: Amietia inyangae
Synonym: Amietia inyangae Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Amietia johnstoni
Synonym: Amietia johnstoni Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Amietia moyerorum
Synonym: Amietia moyerorum Channing, Dehling, Lötters, and Ernst, 2016
Species: Amietia nutti
Synonym: Amietia lubrica Frost, 2007
Synonym: Amietia nutti Channing, Dehling, Lötters, and Ernst, 2016
Species: Amietia ruwenzorica
Synonym: Amietia ruwenzorica Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Amietia tenuoplicata
Synonym: Amietia tenuoplicata Frost, 2007
Synonym: Amietia viridireticulata Frost, 2007
Species: Amietia vandijki
Synonym: Amietia vandyki Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Amietia vertebralis
Synonym: Rana (Amietia) umbraculata Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Rana (Amietia) vertebralis Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Amietia vertebralis Channing, 2001
Species: Amietia wittei
Synonym: Amietia wittei Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006