Search for Taxon: "Ameerega shihuemoy"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Dendrobatoidea
Subfamily: Colostethinae
Genus: Ameerega
Species: Ameerega shihuemoy
Synonym: Ameerega  shihuemoy Serrano-Rojas, Whitworth, Villacampa-Ortega, von May, Gutiérrez, Padial, and Chaparro, 2017