Search for Taxon: "Ameerega braccata"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Dendrobatoidea
Subfamily: Colostethinae
Genus: Ameerega
Species: Ameerega braccata
Synonym: Ameerega braccata Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, and Green, 2006