Search for Taxon: "Alytes obstetricans"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Alytidae
Genus: Alytes
Species: Alytes maurus
Synonym: Alytes obstetricans maurus Pasteur and Bons, 1962
Synonym: Alytes (Alytes) obstetricans maurus Dubois, 1987
Species: Alytes obstetricans
Synonym: Alytes obstetricans Wagler, 1830
Synonym: Alytes obstetricans de l'Islei Lataste, 1879
Synonym: Alytes obstetricans obstretricans Lataste, 1879
Synonym: Alytes obstetricans boscai Lataste, 1879
Synonym: Alytes obstetricans var. boscae Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Alytes obstetricans var. Boscae Schreiber, 1912
Synonym: Alytes (Alytes) obstetricans obstetricans Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Alytes (Alytes) obstetricans boscai Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Alytes obstetricans almogavarii Arntzen and García-París, 1995
Synonym: Alytes obstetricans pertinax García-París and Martínez-Solano, 2001
Synonym: Alytes (Alytes) obstetricans almogavarii García-París, Monton, and Alonso-Zarazaga, 2004
Synonym: Alytes (Alytes) obstetricans pertinax García-París, Monton, and Alonso-Zarazaga, 2004