Search for Taxon: "Alytes"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Alytidae
Genus: Alytes
Synonym: Alytes Wagler, 1830
Species: Alytes cisternasii
Synonym: Alytes cisternasii Boscá, 1879
Synonym: Alytes cisternasii Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Alytes (Ammoryctis) cisternasii Dubois, 1987
Species: Alytes dickhilleni
Synonym: Alytes (Alytes) dickhilleni García-París, Monton, and Alonso-Zarazaga, 2004
Synonym: Alytes dickhilleni Arntzen and García-París, 1995
Species: Alytes maurus
Synonym: Alytes (Alytes) obstetricans maurus Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Alytes obstetricans maurus Pasteur and Bons, 1962
Synonym: Alytes (Baleaphryne) maurus Donaire-Barroso and Bogaerts, 2003
Species: Alytes muletensis
Synonym: Alytes (Alytes) muletensis García-París, Monton, and Alonso-Zarazaga, 2004
Synonym: Alytes muletensis Clarke, 1984
Synonym: Alytes (Baleaphryne) muletensis Dubois, 1987
Species: Alytes obstetricans
Synonym: Alytes (Alytes) obstetricans obstetricans Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Alytes (Alytes) obstetricans boscai Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Alytes (Alytes) obstetricans almogavarii García-París, Monton, and Alonso-Zarazaga, 2004
Synonym: Alytes (Alytes) obstetricans pertinax García-París, Monton, and Alonso-Zarazaga, 2004
Synonym: Alytes obstetricans Wagler, 1830
Synonym: Alytes obstetricans de l'Islei Lataste, 1879
Synonym: Alytes obstetricans obstretricans Lataste, 1879
Synonym: Alytes obstetricans boscai Lataste, 1879
Synonym: Alytes obstetricans var. boscae Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Alytes obstetricans var. Boscae Schreiber, 1912
Synonym: Alytes campanisonus boscai Lindholm, 1929
Synonym: Alytes obstetricans almogavarii Arntzen and García-París, 1995
Synonym: Alytes obstetricans pertinax García-París and Martínez-Solano, 2001
Subfamily: Pelodryadinae
Genus: Ranoidea
Species: Ranoidea australis
Synonym: Alytes australis Gray, 1842
Species: Pelodytes punctatus
Synonym: Alytes punctatus Tschudi, 1838
Family: Ranidae
Genus: Rana
Species: Rana temporaria
Synonym: Alytes campanisonus campanisonus Lindholm, 1929
Synonym: Alytes grandis Brunner, 1957