Search for Taxon: "Altiphrynoides"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Altiphrynoides
Synonym: Altiphrynoides Dubois, 1987
Species: Altiphrynoides malcolmi
Synonym: Altiphrynoides malcolmi Dubois, 1987
Species: Altiphrynoides osgoodi
Synonym: Altiphrynoides osgoodi Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006