Search for Taxon: "Aglyptodactylus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Laliostominae
Genus: Aglyptodactylus
Synonym: Aglyptodactylus Boulenger, 1918
Synonym: Aglyptodactylus Laurent, 1943
Species: Aglyptodactylus australis
Synonym: Aglyptodactylus australis Köhler, Glaw, Pabijan, and Vences, 2015
Species: Aglyptodactylus chorus
Synonym: Aglyptodactylus chorus Köhler, Glaw, Pabijan, and Vences, 2015
Species: Aglyptodactylus inguinalis
Synonym: Aglyptodactylus inguinalis Köhler, Glaw, Pabijan, and Vences, 2015
Species: Aglyptodactylus laticeps
Synonym: Aglyptodactylus laticeps Glaw, Vences, and Böhme, 1998
Species: Aglyptodactylus madagascariensis
Synonym: Aglyptodactylus madagascariensis Boulenger, 1918
Synonym: Mantidactylus (Aglyptodactylus) madagascariensis Ahl, 1931
Species: Aglyptodactylus securifer
Synonym: Aglyptodactylus securifer Glaw, Vences, and Böhme, 1998