Search for Taxon: "Adelophryne"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Brachycephaloidea
Genus: Adelophryne
Synonym: Adelophryne Hoogmoed and Lescure, 1984
Species: Adelophryne adiastola
Synonym: Adelophryne adiastola Hoogmoed and Lescure, 1984
Species: Adelophryne baturitensis
Synonym: Adelophryne baturitensis Hoogmoed, Borges-Nojosa, and Cascon, 1994
Species: Adelophryne glandulata
Synonym: Adelophryne glandulata Lourenço-de-Moraes, Ferreira, Fouquet, and Bastos, 2014
Species: Adelophryne gutturosa
Synonym: Adelophryne gutturosa Hoogmoed and Lescure, 1984
Species: Adelophryne maranguapensis
Synonym: Adelophryne maranguapensis Hoogmoed, Borges-Nojosa, and Cascon, 1994
Species: Adelophryne meridionalis
Synonym: Adelophryne meridionalis Santana, Fonseca, Neves, and Carvalho, 2012
Species: Adelophryne michelin
Synonym: Adelophryne michelin Lourenço-de-Moraes, Dias, Mira-Mendes, Oliveira, Barth, Ruas, Vences, Solé, and Bastos, 2018
Species: Adelophryne mucronata
Synonym: Adelophryne mucronatus Lourenço-de-Moraes, Solé, and Toledo, 2012
Synonym: Adelophryne mucronata Lourenço-de-Moraes, Dias, Mira-Mendes, Oliveira, Barth, Ruas, Vences, Solé, and Bastos, 2018
Species: Adelophryne pachydactyla
Synonym: Adelophryne pachydactyla Hoogmoed, Borges-Nojosa, and Cascon, 1994
Species: Adelophryne patamona
Synonym: Adelophryne patamona MacCulloch, Lathrop, Kok, Minter, Khan, and Barrio-Amorós, 2008
Species: Chiasmocleis tridactyla
Synonym: Adelophryne tridactyla Duellman and Mendelson, 1995