Search for Taxon: "Acris crepitans"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Acridinae
Genus: Acris
Species: Acris blanchardi
Synonym: Acris crepitans blanchardi Conant, 1958
Synonym: Acris crepitans paludicola Duellman, 1977
Species: Acris crepitans
Synonym: Acris crepitans Baird, 1854
Synonym: Acris crepitans crepitans Conant, 1958