Search for Taxon: "Acris"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Acridinae
Genus: Acris
Synonym: Acris Duméril and Bibron, 1841
Species: Acris blanchardi
Synonym: Acris gryllus blanchardi Harper, 1947
Synonym: Acris gryllus paludicola Burger, Smith, and Smith, 1949
Synonym: Acris crepitans blanchardi Conant, 1958
Synonym: Acris crepitans paludicola Duellman, 1977
Synonym: Acris blanchardi Gamble, Berendzen, Shaffer, Starkey, and Simons, 2008
Species: Acris crepitans
Synonym: Acris crepitans Baird, 1854
Synonym: Acris gryllus crepitans Cope, 1875
Synonym: Acris gryllus var. crepitans Jordan, 1878
Synonym: Acris crepitans crepitans Conant, 1958
Species: Acris gryllus
Synonym: Acris gryllus Duméril and Bibron, 1841
Synonym: Acris acheta Baird, 1854
Synonym: Acris gryllus gryllus Cope, 1875
Synonym: Acris gryllus var. bufonia Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Acris gryllus achetae Garman, 1884
Synonym: Acris gryllus dorsalis Netting and Goin, 1945
Species: Pseudacris crucifer
Synonym: Acris pickeringii Jan, 1857
Species: Pseudacris nigrita
Synonym: Acris nigrita Duméril and Bibron, 1841
Species: Pseudacris ocularis
Synonym: Acris ocularis Mittleman, 1946